温馨提示
您使用的浏览器版本过低,可能会影响到您浏览本页面,建议升级到IE10以上或者其他最新版浏览器。
不,谢谢
Overview

China Resources Cement Holdings Limited was incorporated in 2003 and is a Hong Kong listed company (stock code: 1313.HK) under the state-owned China Resources Group. The Company is a large-scale and competitive supplier of cement, clinker and concrete in Southern China, and is ranked fourth in the "Comprehensive Strength Ranking of  China Cement Listed Companies" by the China Cement Association. Chia Resources Cement is included in 5 indices including the Hang Seng Composite Index, the Hang Seng China-Affiliated Corporations Index, the Hang Seng China High Dividend Yield Index, the Hang Seng Composite Industry Index (Properties & Construction) and the Hang Seng Composite MidCap Index.

 

China Resources Cement focuses on areas such as basic building materials (cement & aggregates), structural building materials (concrete & prefabricated construction), functional building materials (engineered stone, tile adhesive & white cement) and new materials (calcium-based, silicon-based & basalt) in order to fully leverage the positive synergies between different businesses, continuously optimize the industrial chain layout, promote corporate transformation and innovation, and accelerate the high-quality and sustainable development of the Company.

 

The Company used "Runfeng" as the national unified product brand for basic building materials and structural building materials. They mainly cover areas such as Guangdong, Guangxi,   Fujian, Hainan, Yunnan, Guizhou, Shanxi, Inner Mongolia and Hong Kong. As of the end of 2021, through subsidiaries and equity interests of certain associates and joint ventures, the annual production capacities of clinker, cement and concrete were 74.8 million tons, 108 million tons and 41.8 million m3 respectively. Upon completion of construction of all projects, the annual production capacity of aggregates is expected to exceed 100 million tons, and design annual production capacity of prefabricated construction is expected to reach approximately 1.6 million m3.

 

In terms of functional building materials, "Runpin" is used as the unified product, with its main application on engineered stone and tile adhesive businesses. The Company's existing   engineered stone projects had an annual production capacity of 11.1 million m2. In 2021, the Company expanded its business domains, two fully automated tile adhesive production lines with total planned annual production capacities of approximately 400,000 tons in Fengkai, Guangdong had commenced operation. Meanwhile, CR Cement strengthened the quality positioning, shaped the brand   image of  "product + service" and built a new momentum for sustainable growth of the Company.

 

CR Cement persistently strengthens the research, development and application of new products, new materials and new technologies, comprehensively enhances the quality and level of technological innovation and accelerates the transformation of technological innovation   achievements. At the same time, in order to adhere to high-quality development, the Company actively promotes digitalization of factories, intelligentization transformation.

  

China Resources Cement places strong emphasis on corporate social responsibility and actively promotes production safety, energy saving and emission reduction. The Company also actively launches projects of co-processing municipal solid waste, urban sludge and hazardous industrial waste by use of cement kilns. All cement production plants of the Group are equipped with residual heat recovery generators, and the emission concentrations of nitrogen oxides, particulate matters and sulphur dioxide are better than the national standard limits of pollutant emissions. The Company also implements alternative fuels, promotes iterations and   upgrades of the firing system and the application of new technologies and new equipment in order to achieve reduction in energy consumption levels.


In terms of clean energy, CR Cement plans to first roll out pilot projects for distributed photovoltaic power at the cement production plants in Fengkai and Luoding of Guangdong, Wuxuan, Tianyang, Luchuan and Pingnan of Guangxi, as well as some aggregates and   prefabricated construction factories where conditions are suitable, which will gradually promoted at other production plants. The Company also formulated the "Strategic Plan for Control of Carbon Emissions" and continuously promoted the launch of control on carbon emissions. Which will be conducive to promoting the green, low-carbon and sustainable corporate development.

HK$ 43,962.7 Million
Turnover
19,491
Total Employees
RMB 51.958 Billion
"Runfeng Cement" Brand Value



HK$ million20212020201920182017
Turnover43,962.740,086.938,955.638,791.529,958.4
EBITDA12,367.513,606.514,040.513,729.77,433.3
Profit for the year7,724.69,029.68,694.48,006.73,592.6
Profit attributable to owners of the Company7,764.48,959.98,617.57,975.43,616.7
Basic earnings per share1.1121.2831.2341.1790.554



As of December 31th20212020201920182017
Total assets79,149.268,532.561,170.960,506.456,526.6
Equity attributable to owners of the Company54,856.049,626.841,979.737,691.330,309.0
Non-controlling interests785.3397.0286.5203.9173.5
Gearing ratio (note 1)19.0%13.8%18.9%33.2%56.6%
Net assets per share – book (HK$) (note 2)7.867.116.015.404.64
Notes:
1. Gearing ratio is calculated by dividing the total bank borrowings and unsecured medium term notes by equity attributable to owners of the Company.
2. Net assets per share – book is calculated by dividing equity attributable to owners of the Company by the number of issued shares at the end of the year.